Teaquan Wask Award
The Teaquan Wask Award is Section W-1N’s highest award. It is intended to be awarded to no more than four Arrowmen per year, at least half of which must be youth. If only one youth is selected, then only one adult can be selected. These Arrowmen are selected
for their extraordinary service towards Conclave. These Arrowmen should be people without whom Conclave would not have succeeded. The recipients are selected by the Section Chief in consultation with the Section Adviser. The intent is for this to be a
“once in a lifetime” award.
Chief | Year | Recipient | Lodge |
Ian Sands | 2019 | Ian Sands
Ben Leclair Eugene Victor |
Nanuk
T’Kope Kwiskwis Nisqually |
Antonyo Mitchell | 2018 | Antonyo Mitchell
Sam Taylor |
Sikhs Mox Lamonti
Nisqually |
Kyle McCaffery | 2017 | Michael Richards | Sikhs Mox Lamonti |
Unknown | |||
Trip Jackson | 2016 | Jim Sewell | Nanuk |
Frank Long | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Trip Jackson | 2015 | Luke Frost | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Kyle McCaffery | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
David Anderson* | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Steven Johnson* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Chris Zantek | 2014 | Nathan Lee | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Dylan Kitchings | Nisqually | ||
Murphy Bush | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Jason Stewart* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Matthew Kahn* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Chris Zantek | 2013 | Paul Foster | Nisqually |
Trip Jackson | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Reuben Steelquist | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Mike Gaylord* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Caleb Hou | 2012 | Chris Zantek | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Ben Devine | Nisqually | ||
Quinn Kawamoto | 2011 | Tyler Berger | Nanuk |
Andre Giacalone | Nanuk | ||
Sam Giacalone | Nanuk | ||
Gordon Ward | Nanuk | ||
Sam Giacalone | 2010 | Adam Baughman | Nisqually |
David Henshaw | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Jack Sergojan* | Nisqually | ||
Sam Giacalone | 2009 | Robb Hayden | Nisqually |
Ivan Lewis | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Dustin Graves | 2008 | Ryan Cully | Sikhs Mox Lamonti |
Nick Spencer-Berger* | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Chris Beck | 2007 | James Mitchell | Nanuk |
Gregory Beck* | Nanuk | ||
Dave Mitchell* | Nanuk | ||
Luther Walker | 2006 | Christopher Beck | Nanuk |
Paul Sayre | Nisqually | ||
Rob Rosamond* | Wauna La-Mon’tay | ||
Dave Wellman* | Nisqually | ||
Joe Riekena | 2005 | Justin Jurgens | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Karl Sergojan | Nisqually | ||
Kevin Rudesill* | Nisqually | ||
Paul Tankovich* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Sven Gilkey | 2004 | Joel Delacruz | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Andrew Rawlings | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
Edwin Lambert* | Sikhs Mox Lamonti | ||
John Riekena* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
David Uhl | 2003 | Joe Riekena | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Sven Gilkey | Toontuk | ||
Nick Stout* | Nanuk | ||
Brian Stock | 2002 | Drew Desilet | Wauna La-Mon’Tay |
Kevin Stock | 2001 | James Riekena | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Dustin Thomas * | Section W-2A | ||
Ray Wall * | Nanuk | ||
Brad Lowry | 2000 | Sam Correa | Nanuk |
Jamie Rothwell | Nanuk | ||
Smokey Groff * | Nanuk | ||
David Carr * | Nisqually | ||
1997 Section Chief * | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Brad Lowry | 1999 | Garrett Longhini | Sikhs Mox Lamonti |
Kevin Rudesill* | Nisqually | ||
Kevin Stock | Nisqually | ||
Troy Young | 1998 | Todd Labrecque | Nisqually |
Josh Souza | 1997 Western Region Chief | ||
Brian Stock | Nisqually | ||
Steve Cupples * | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Michael Aylesworth | 1997 | Troy Young | Nisqually |
David Carr * | Nisqually | ||
Sean Gallagher | 1996 | Mike Engan | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Don Chilcote * | Western Region Staff Adviser | ||
Dann Cooke * | Area 1 Staff Adviser | ||
Sean Gallagher | 1995 | Marshall Hagen | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Josh Feigelson | 1995 National Chief | ||
Marshal Hagen | 1994 | Troy Young | Tillicum |
Marshal Hagen | 1993 | James Bach | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Sean Gallagher | Tillicum | ||
Aaron Bigby | 1992 | Marshall Hagen | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Ken Hayashi * | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Joe Hyer | 1991 | Aaron Bigby | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Larry Garrett * | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Victor Holtcamp | Tillicum | ||
Bob McCoy* | Tillicum | ||
Richard Meeks | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Dale Baskin | 1990 | Matt Attebery | Quilshan |
Phil Goertz | |||
Kevin Ivey | Tillicum | ||
Jerry Jazbec* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Jeff Nelson | Kelcema | ||
Chris Davis | 1987 | Scott Golding | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Tim Humphries | 1986 | John Burch, Jr. | Tahoma |
John Burch, Sr. * | Tahoma | ||
Jim Mazurk | 1985 | David Carter | T’Kope Kwiskwis |
Ken Hayashi* | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Dan McCutcheon Jr. | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
John Schwab | T’Kope Kwiskwis | ||
Rob Wotton | 1983 | Michael Nathan | Spe-Le-Yai Lodge, Western Region OA Committee |
* Adults (If you have received the Teaquan Wask Award and your name is not listed here, please send a photocopy of your award to the webmaster).
%MCEPASTEBIN%